fbpx

We would like to thank all of those who have taken part in this year’s nomination process.

The judges were very impressed with the calibre of nominees and the quality of work being done in Birmingham.

TRAINEE SOLICITOR OF THE YEAR

Anna Dearden – Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP
Mischa Howell – Gowling WLG (UK) LLP
Demi Hughes – Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP
Jastinder Samra – Mills & Reeve LLP
Rachel Sutcliffe – Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP

PARALEGAL OF THE YEAR

Jess Allan – Irwin Mitchell LLP
Rebecca Kennedy – Pinsent Masons LLP
Isha Khatun – Shoosmiths LLP
Emily Morris – DWF Law LLP
Marie Newton – Irwin Mitchell LLP

BARRISTER OF THE YEAR

Esther Gamble – No5 Chambers
Jason Hadden – St Ives Chambers
Elizabeth Isaacs QC – St Ives Chambers
Vanessa Meachin QC – 3PB
Iqbal Mohammed – St Philips Chambers

EXCELLENCE IN CLIENT SERVICE - PRIVATE CLIENTS

Private Client Team – Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP
Clinical Negligence – Irwin Mitchell LLP
Personal Advisory Division – Shoosmiths LLP
VWV Private Client team – VWV
Wills, Trusts, Estates & Court of Protection – Weightmans LLP

LAW FIRM OF THE YEAR (NATIONAL)

DWF Law LLP
Eversheds Sutherland (International) LLP
Gateley Legal
Pinsent Masons LLP
Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP

BIRMINGHAM LAW SOCIETY PRO BONO AWARD

Birmingham Legal Advice Clinic – Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP, Eversheds Sutherland (International) LLP, Bevan Brittan, Gowling WLG
The Litigation Programme – The University of Law
Emma Hardman – Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP
The Birmingham Pro Bono Network
Nadine Mansell – Capsticks Solicitors LLP

APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR

Michelle Blackwell – Bevan Brittan LLP
Laura Brown – Irwin Mitchell LLP
Aimee Haden – Bevan Brittan LLP
Brogan Maxwell – Irwin Mitchell LLP
Beth Walters – Eversheds Sutherland (International) LLP

SOLICITOR OF THE YEAR

Kishma Bolaji – Shoosmiths LLP
Christina Georgiou – Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP
Simon Grimshaw – Hogan Lovells International LLP
Alice Kinder – Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP
Samantha Miller – Eversheds Sutherland (International) LLP

PARTNER OF THE YEAR

Martino Giaquinto – Mills & Reeve LLP
Kirsty McEwen – Higgs & Sons
Karen Moores – Sydney Mitchell LLP
Richard Morgan – Harrison Clark Rickerbys
Clive Read – VWV
Emma Rush – Irwin Mitchell LLP

EXCELLENCE IN CLIENT SERVICE - BUSINESS CLIENTS

Funding and Finance – Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP
Real Estate Team – DLA Piper UK LLP
DWF International Arbitration and Litigation – DWF Law LLP
Business Services Team – Harrison Clark Rickerbys – Birmingham
Employment Team – Irwin Mitchell LLP
Dispute Resolution Team – Sydney Mitchell LLP

LAW FIRM OF THE YEAR (REGIONAL)

Enoch Evans LLP
QualitySolicitors Davisons
Sydney Mitchell LLP
The Wilkes Partnership

LAW FIRM OF THE YEAR (SOLE PRACTITIONERS AND FIRMS UP TO 5 PARTNERS)

Adcocks Solicitors Limited
Averta Employment Lawyers
KJ Conroy & Co
TRP Solicitors

Help us improve the translation for your language

You can change any text by clicking on (press Enter after changing)

0
X