We would like to thank all of those who have taken part in this year’s nomination process.

The judges were very impressed with the calibre of nominees and the quality of work being done in Birmingham.

TRAINEE SOLICITOR OF THE YEAR

Jaspreet Atwal – Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP
Amy Beaumont – Shoosmiths LLP
Stephanie Hadley – Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP
Ellie Norton – Higgs & Sons Solicitors
Francis Tsui – Fieldfisher LLP

PARALEGAL OF THE YEAR

Charis Haynes – Harrison Clark Rickerbys
Jessica Hopkinson – Gateley Plc
Rachel Sutcliffe – Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP
Amber Sutton – Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP
Gemma Tibbatts – Regan Peggs Solicitors

BARRISTER OF THE YEAR

Elizabeth Hodgetts – St Philips Chambers
Iqbal Mohammed – St Philips Chambers
Adam Pipe – No.8 Chambers
David Swinnerton – Cornwall Street Barristers
Anthony Verduyn – St Philips Chambers

EXCELLENCE IN CLIENT SERVICE - PRIVATE CLIENTS

Cartwright King
Harrison Clark Rickerbys
Irwin Mitchell LLP – Family Team
Shakespeare Martineau
Shoosmiths LLP / Access Legal Solicitors
Weightmans LLP

LAW FIRM OF THE YEAR (NATIONAL)

DWF LLP
Eversheds Sutherland (International) LLP
Freeths LLP
Gateley Plc
Shoosmiths LLP
VWV

BIRMINGHAM LAW SOCIETY PRO BONO AWARD

Bevan Brittan
Hogan Lovells International LLP
Caroline Brogan – Irwin Mitchell LLP
Anne-Marie Dhillon – LawWorks
Kevin Saunders – St Ives Chambers
Sophie Garner – St Philips Chambers

APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR

Angelina Aitan – Bailey Wright & Co Solicitors
Michelle Blackwell – Bevan Brittan
Chloe Fay – Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP
Jack Mellor – Jonas Roy Bloom
William Preston – Eversheds Sutherland (International) LLP

SOLICITOR OF THE YEAR

Michelle Adams – Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP
Alexandra Ireland – VWV
Jennifer Morries – VWV
Lucy Todd – Irwin Mitchell LLP
Christina Wolfe – Irwin Mitchell LLP

PARTNER OF THE YEAR

Nick Green – Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP
Christopher Plumley – Trowers & Hamlins LLP
Clive Read – VWV
Melanie Williams – DWF LLP
Clare Wiseman – Irwin Mitchell LLP

EXCELLENCE IN CLIENT SERVICE - BUSINESS CLIENTS

Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP – Housing Sector Team
Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP – Procurement, Projects & Construction Team
Harrison Clark Rickerbys
Irwin Mitchell LLP – Employment Team
Sydney Mitchell Solicitors – Dispute Resolution Team

LAW FIRM OF THE YEAR (REGIONAL)

Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP
Enoch Evans LLP
Harrison Clark Rickerbys
Sydney Mitchell LLP
Thursfields Solicitors

LAW FIRM OF THE YEAR (SOLE PRACTITIONERS AND FIRMS UP TO 5 PARTNERS)

Gordon Jones Solicitors
Greens Solicitors
Neil Davies & Partners

Help us improve the translation for your language

You can change any text by clicking on (press Enter after changing)

0
X